Fruit Warp Slot Review – Rules & RTP of the Hit Thunderkick Game

fruit-warp-slot-thumbnail

Game review info

  • Rating
  • RTP: 97%
  • Min Bet: 0.1
  • Max Bet: 100
  • Reels: 9 Reels
  • Paylines: 9
  • Software: Thunderkick
  • Themes: Fruits
  • Volatility: High
  • Features: Free Spins , Respins , Multiplier

Top Fruit Warp Casino

US Players not Accepted
  • Live Dealer Games
  • Professional Customer Support
  • Variety of Casino Games
18+ New Players.£10 Min Deposit.£5 Max Bet. 40X Wagering Applies.Bonus Valid 14 Days.30 Spins Credited Instantly+30/daily for 9 Days on Pre-Selected Games.Free Spins Valid 72h.Max Free Spins Winnings £100.Ewallets Excluded.Full T&C'S Apply.
Author: George Mizzi
Chief Slot Analyst
This 3D fruit slot has little on the classic fruit-themed games of the past. It’s new and polished and packed with multiple features that can boost your game. The 3D graphics are not something that’s seen often in the casino world, and we think it’s worth it to spin the invisible reels.

Best UK Casinos to Play Fruit Warp Slot:

 

More Thunderkick Slots

What We Like and Dislike at Fruit Warp?

Fruit Warp Pros and Cons
Pros

 

Dynamic Multipliers
High-quality Interface
Impressive Win Potential
Easy Gameplay
Nice Design
Cons

 

No Progressive Jackpot
High Volatility

Fruit Warp Quick Facts

🎰 RTP97.00%
✅ Min Bet£0.10
🎖 Max Bet£100
💎 VolatilityHigh
🍒 Slot ThemeFruits
🖥 SoftwareThunderkick

Fruit Warp Slot Details

Fruit Warp has nothing on the traditional slot grid and reel structure, and heavily leverages 3D graphics. It promises to warp your perception of slots with the first spin.

Every time you press the spin button it feels like entering another dimension. You rip a hole in space-time, and it spits out 9 familiar fruits. It’s a bizarre game you have to wrap your head around. But this new take on slots, steering away from the traditional outlook, immediately makes you bite into warping fruits in and out of existence.

The Fruit Warp slot is not going to bother you with multiple mechanics and endless features, though. Despite its innovative gameplay, Thunderkick rely on the saying “Less is more!” presenting classic game elements in an innovative way.

✔ Dynamic Multipliers

✔ Easy Gameplay

✔ High-quality Interface

✔ AutoPlay Function

✔ Nice Design

Fruit Warp Slot Features

There are no fixed paylines and you win every way if luck flings out of the dimension 3 or more of the same symbol. There are no surprises when it comes to the playing field. You get information and sound controls on the left of your screen, and game controls – on the right, as follows:

ButtonFunction
Bet SettingsIt will open the bet options with stakes ranging from €0.10 to €100.00.
AutoPlayAllows you to choose the number of games to play automatically, from 5 to 5,000 spins.
SpinRupture space-time to get your combination of fruits!

If you get more than 3 of the same fruit in a spin, more surprises will bleed through from the land of the luck:

FeatureDescription
4 of the sameA respin portal will be triggered, all of the non-matching fruits will be re-spun for the chance to boost your combination.
5 of the sameActivates the so-called Fruit Mode associated with the fruit dominating your combo. Start spinning and for every fruit matching your Fruit Mode, you’ll advance on the Warp Meter. It can grant you additional Fruit Warp free plays as re-spins and wild multipliers!

Simple, yet elegant and rewarding. The Fruit Warp slots game is a breath of fresh air among same-gameplay slots!

fruit-warp-slot-design-and-graphics

 

Fruit Warp Slot RTP and Comparison

Fruit Warp Slot is quite unusual when it comes to reel and overall gameplay. The Return to Player (RTP) is estimated at an impressive 97%, which is quite above the average for slots. The RTP shows approximately how much you can expect to gain back from your total bet, which is averaged from more than a thousand spins. Below you can compare Fruit Warp with other online slots:

SlotRatingRTPVolatilityKey FeatureProviderReelsPaylines
Starburst⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️96.09%LowFree SpinsNetEnt510
Gonzo's Quest⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️96%MediumFree SpinsNetEnt520
Book of Dead⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️96.21%HighFree SpinsPlay'N GO510
Age of the Gods⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️95.02%MediumBonus GamePlaytech520
Dead or Alive⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️96.8%HighFree SpinsNetEnt59
Rise of Olympus⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️96.5%HighWild SymbolPlay'N GO55
Jack and the Beanstalk⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️96.30%HighFree SpinsNetEnt520
Thunderstruck⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️96.10%MediumFree SpinsMicrogaming59
Book of Oz⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️96%HighScatter SymbolMicrogaming510
Mega Moolah⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️88.12%HighProgressiveMicrogaming525
Pink Elephants 2⭐️⭐️⭐️96.13%High4096-waysThunderkick64096
Fire Joker⭐️⭐️⭐️96%MediumBonus GamePlay'N GO35
Sakura Fortune⭐️⭐️⭐️96.61%HighWild SymbolQuickspin540
Reel Rush⭐️⭐️⭐️96.96%MediumFree SpinsNetEnt5N/A
Reactoonz⭐️⭐️⭐️96.51%HighCluster PaysPlay'N GO77

Play For Real Money at Top Casinos:

 

Fruit Warp Slot Volatility

The slot variance for Fruit Warp is set at high. Variance or volatility of a slot is another important measure, which indicates the risk to reward ratio. Being a slot with high volatility, Fruit Warp is considered to have a high-risk potential which will also bring you bigger payouts. Once you trigger the feature with the Fruit Meter, you will be able to hit on big prizes that will then get multiplied by the increasing multipliers for the feature.

Possible huge payouts can happen if you manage to land 9 dragon fruit symbols, which can bring you a multiplier of 216x your original bet. Fruit Warp might not have any progressive jackpots and enormous payouts, but you can surely expect to win more than enough while playing at this unusual and very fun fruity slot.

Fruit Warp Slot Design & Graphics

We touched briefly on that, but we feel like not many people give Fruit Warp and its developers the credit they deserve. The 3D graphics can be mesmerizing. You’ll be spinning in a phantasmal world that’s serene that will leave you feeling calm if a bit eerily.

fruit-warp-slot-design-and-graphics1

Credit: Videoslots casino

The music is discreet and soft, complementing ideally this otherwise out-of-the-box design. It’s not annoying or overwhelming, on the contrary, you can commit to the game. The 3D graphics are so realistic, you can almost taste the cherries!

When playing Fruit Warp on a desktop, you can use the SPACE bar to initiate spins. But we know many of you are looking forward to more mobile-friendly slot games to play. And the Fruit Warp slot is one of them! It uses HTML5 technology and is fully responsive. You can hop to another dimension wherever and whenever you are!

Fruit Warp Slot: What Makes It Special?

Fruit Warp stands out in the crowded world of fruit-themed slots due to its unusual gameplay with no reels and paylines. It rivals market leaders like Berry Burst – a 5-reel, 10-payline cluster pays machine with a 5,000x top win. While both are equally entertaining, Fruit Warp offers a more exotic experience, and Berry Burst is more of a traditional choice.

Great Sound Effects and Addictive Music

The audio added to Fruit Warp is just magnificent. It is very atmospheric and appropriate. The sound effects add to the idea of this slot game being more like an arcade similar to Fruit Ninja. The true excitement that the music and sound effects bring is when you successfully trigger the main bonus round.

fruit-warp-slot-design-and-graphics2

 

The music becomes more intense and the sound effects hype you up with every match you make. The effect at the end when you get your total winnings for the round will get you even more thrilled that you will want to play over and over again, just to hear those sound effects again.

Winning Symbols

As we said, Fruit Warp has 9 fruits for winning symbols. Different bet levels will determine different payouts from the various fruits. However, they can still be separated into 3 main categories:

Low-Paying Symbols

 

The Cherry and the Plum pay the lowest. For a €1 bet, a combination of 3 plums or cherries pays out just €0.10. Still, if it’s come down to this, hope you get more of the plums, as they pay out more when you land more of them.

Medium-Paying Symbols

 

Those can be considered the Strawberry, the Orange, and the Banana. For a 3-fruit combo and a bet of €1, you’ll get €0.20. But the bigger the combo, the larger the reward, and the bananas pay most among the medium paying symbols.

High-Paying Symbols

 

Here come the grapes and the exotics. The grapes and the star fruit pay €0.40 for a 3-fruit combo and a bet of €1. They are topped by the spiky kiwano (or horned melon) with a return of €0.50 for a 3-fruit combo. But nothing compares to the highest-paying symbol!

Highest-Paying Symbol – the scaly and spiky pink-coloured dragon fruit is the real treat! Its smallest combo returns 100% of your €1 bet. And for a combo of nine dragon fruits, you can get €216 for just a €1 bet.

As we said, there are no fixed paylines, any combo of a minimum of three of the same fruit bring rewards, and the potential of the Fruit Warp slot is unlimited! All that’s left for you is to start spinning, it will take you to another dimension! In the table below are presented the winning symbols one by one:

Symbolx3x4x5x6x7x8x9
Dragon fruit1.002.004.006.0018.0054.00216.00
Horned melon0.501.503.005.0010.0015.0045.00
Star fruit0.401.202.404.007.0014.0042.00
Grapes0.401.002.003.006.0012.0036.00
Banana0.200.802.003.005.0010.0030.00
Orange0.200.601.202.404.509.0027.00
Strawberry0.200.401.202.004.008.0024.00
Plum0.100.301.002.503.006.0018.00
Cherry0.100.201.002.003.005.0015.00

 

Top 3 Casinos with Fruit Warp

MYM’s expert team selected the best UK casinos with Fruit Warp Slot. Enjoy the classic theme with modern design and get generous bonuses:

US Players not Accepted
  • Live Dealer Games
  • Professional Customer Support
  • Variety of Casino Games
18+ New Players.£10 Min Deposit.£5 Max Bet. 40X Wagering Applies.Bonus Valid 14 Days.30 Spins Credited Instantly+30/daily for 9 Days on Pre-Selected Games.Free Spins Valid 72h.Max Free Spins Winnings £100.Ewallets Excluded.Full T&C'S Apply.
US Players not Accepted
  • Live Games Available
  • Fast Withdrawal Times
  • Great Game Selection
18+ New players.£10 min dep.£5 max bet.40x wagering.Bonus valid 14 days.20 Spins instantly+20/daily for 9 days on pre-selected games.Free Spins valid 72h.Max Free Spins winnings £100.Ewallets excluded.T&C's Apply
100% Welcome Bonus up to $1000 and 300 Free SpinsUS Players not Accepted
  • Accepts Players from Many Countries
  • PayPal Payments Available
  • 700+ Slots Games
18+ New players.£10 min deposit.£5 max bet.40x wagering applies.Bonus valid 14 days.30 Spins on Starburst instantly+30/daily for 9 days.Free Spins valid 72h.Max Free Spins winnings £100.Ewallets excluded. T&Cs Apply

 

Fruit Warp FAQs

What is the highest prize you can win at Fruit Warp?

Keeping in mind you can get a multiplier of 216x your bet, you can win up to 21,600 if you happen to bet with 100 which is the most possible. There are other ways to win big as well.
Author: George Mizzi
Chief Slot Analyst
When it comes to slot games, no one knows them better than our chief slot analyst George Mizzi. George started playing video slots back in 2011, and since then, he became inquisitive about all things slots. He became entrenched in the mechanics of them and quickly became an expert in how slot games work.